Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Arrowroot Powder


INCI = Maranta Arundinacea Root

What is arrowroot? A food starch powder commonly used in body powders and deodorants. Arrowroot is an ideal alternative for talc in your favorite body powder recipes. Summer is always a time when sweat related rashes make all of us irritable, so powder away!

    502-4305 8 oz wt Arrowroot Powder $3.00
    502-4306 16 oz wt Arrowroot Powder $4.80
    502-4307 5 lbs Arrowroot Powder $21.00
    502-4308 10 lbs Arrowroot Powder $36.00

© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software