Camelina Oil | |
![]() MSDS |
INCI: Camelina Sativa Seed Oil
Saponification Value: 188 mg KOH / g Fat Also known as Gold of Pleasure! What an oil! A very unique oil that is high in Omega-3 fatty acids and ALA (alpha linoleic acid). This oil is used in nutracueticals as well as cosmetics. Use in lip balm, creams, lotions, body butters or massage oils. A super oil for good skin care. 1 Gallon weighs 7.5 lbs, 5 gallons weigh 37.5 lbs |
© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved