Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Coconut Oil Fractions
Triglycerides of Caprylic-Capric Acid


MSDS
INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid

Saponification Value: 340 mg KOH / g of Fat

We have had many requests for fractionated coconut oil. This mixture is an esterification of coconut oil fatty acids and glycerin. You can make soap with this dry, silky feeling oil, as well as making lotions, dry oil sprays, lip balm, scrubs or any other place you use fixed oils. I have particularly liked the dry oil sprays made with the latest MMS fragrances and this oil. Enjoy!

1 gallon weighs 7.6 lbs., 5 gallons weigh 38 lbs.

Country of origin: USA

    300-5704 16 oz Coconut Oil Fractions $7.00
    300-5705 1 Gallon Coconut Oil Fractions $43.00
    300-5706 5 Gallons Coconut Oil Fractions $168.00

© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software