Majestic Mountain Sage
2490 S 1350 W
Nibley, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Comfrey Leaves Extract

INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extact

Why use comfrey leaves extract? The extract is emollient, healing, anti-inflammatory, astringent, promotes tissue repair and is moisturizing to the skin.

Where should you use Comfrey Leaves Extract? Use it in shampoos and conditioners for dry hair treatment, anti-wrinkle products, nail strengthener, after shave and more! You might try a hot (really warm) oil treatment for the feet and hair.

Usage rates are generally 0.1 to 10%. We use up to 1% in the liquid bases like shampoo and conditioner, and 2 to 4 % in massage oils. Under extreme conditions we can see the usage as high as 10%, but not as a daily care product.

This item counts in the 10% discount applied to 16 fl oz bottles of Essential Oils, Flavor Oils, Fragrance Oils when purchased in quantities of 10 or more, mix or match!

Enjoy!

    305-1092 1 fl oz Comfrey Leaves Extract $3.75
    305-1093 4 fl oz Comfrey Leaves Extract $11.25
    305-1094 8 fl oz Comfrey Leaves Extract $18.75
    305-1095 16 fl oz Comfrey Leaves Extract $28.75
    305-1096 80 fl oz Comfrey Leaves Extract $129.50

© 1996-2011 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software