Majestic Mountain Sage
2490 S 1350 W
Nibley, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Jojoba Oil - Golden


Recipes
MSDS
INCI = Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 92 mg KOH / g of Fat

Jojoba is without a doubt a cosmetic friendly oil. Jojoba has been used for skin and hair care for hundreds of years. This jojoba has a warm golden color and a slight odor.

Use Golden Jojoba where the color will either not matter, or the natural golden hue of the oil will enhance your product. We really like this in lotions because the color is warm and creamy looking.

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.1 lbs, 5 gallons weigh approximately 35.5 lbs

We apologize but there is a shortage of Golden Jojoba and this is causing a major price increase. We will continue monitoring the situation and reduce the prices as soon as we possibly can.

© 1996-2011 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software