| |
![]() Recipes MSDS |
INCI = Aleurites Molaccana Seed Oil
Saponification Value: 192 mg KOH / g of Fat Kukui oil is a great oil for making lotions or using as a massage oil, soaps and lotions. We have even been adding it to body butters and creams. Very nice! Kukui is often added as an exotic item and can add a slightly warm color to lotions, a lovely effect. We are sure you will like the new pricing too!
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20% Whoops, this item is out of stock. We apologize for any inconvenience. |
© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved