Macadamia Butter | |
![]() |
INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Saponification Value: 188 mg KOH / g of Fat Now along with your macadamia nut oil you can have the butter! The butter is ultra refined to get a soft white solid fat. The butter contains natural waxes that are removed during cold pressing and is combined with hydrogenated macadamia nut oil. Macadamia Butter is great for emollient products like creams and lotions, as well as for balms, soaps and hair conditioners.
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20% |
© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved