Majestic Mountain Sage
2490 S 1350 W
Nibley, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Palm Oil


Recipes
MSDS
INCI = Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil

Saponification Value: 199 mg KOH / g of Fat

This oil is also known as vegetable tallow, it adds firmness to your bar soaps and gives a pale straw color too. We use lots of palm as the quality is far superior to other vegetable oils that are filler oils. Palm oil is universal and used in many expensive luxury soaps.

© 1996-2011 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software