Majestic Mountain Sage
2490 S 1350 W
Nibley, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout


Red Raspberry Seed Oil


Recipes
MSDS
INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 188 mg KOH / g of Fat

Raspberry oil is high in natural tocopherols and essential fatty acids, with 30% Omega 3, 54% Omega 6 and 14% Omega 9 profile. A valuable oil for natural cosmetics! Raspberry oil has been noted to be helpful in SPF applications due to absorbance of both UV-A and UV-B. Remember that products claiming an SPF are now over-the-counter drugs and no longer cosmetics. We think raspberry oil is a great addition to a face cream and worth while adding to your line of creams, lotions and balms.

Cold pressed.

One gallon weighs about 7.65 lbs

    300-5971 2 oz wt Raspberry Seed Oil $9.60
    300-5972 4 oz wt Raspberry Seed Oil $14.95
    300-5973 8 oz wt Raspberry Seed Oil $27.60
    300-5974 16 oz wt Raspberry Seed Oil $46.00
    300-5975 1 Gallon Raspberry Seed Oil $270.00

© 1996-2012 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software