Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Rice Bran Oil


MSDS
INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Rice bran for massage! Rice bran for bath oil! Rice bran for soap! Rice bran for body butters! Where can you use Rice Bran oil? Anywhere in your cosmetics making!

Rice bran is a soft yellow oil and has almost no odor. Perfect for any cosmetic. Our rice bran oil has been dewaxed for your convenience. What does dewaxing do for you? Tons! During the winter season rice bran that contains all the natural waxes will solidify in transit. This can cause problems for production and storange. Enjoy a dewaxed product for all your items. And if you haven't tried Rice Bran before then use it as a massage oil. Wonderful!

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.5 lbs, 5 gallons weigh approximately 37.5 lbs

© 1996-2010 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software