Rosemary Essential Oil | |
|
Recipes MSDS |
INCI = Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil
A common cooking herb and an uncommon scent. Rosemary has been used for years in mens products and has a slight medicinal scent. I love it in a shaving soap and so do most men. Usage rate is 1 fl oz per 6 to 8 lbs of fat. Aromatherapists recommend rosemary be avoided by pregnant women and those with epilepsy. Lip balm makers: We suggest making a test batch with 0.5% flavor added. Determine if this amount is suitable to you and increase, or decrease, for future batches. Steam distilled product of Spain. |
© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved