Sunflower Oil, High Oleic | |
![]() Recipes MSDS |
INCI = Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Saponification Value: 191 mg KOH / g of Fat High oleic sunflower oil has all the benefits of sunflower oil with a longer shelf life. It is great for use in soaps and lotions. Try our Sunflower Power lotion recipe! For soaps use up to 25% sunflower oil. Don't forget to use sunflower in your lip balms, body butters and sugar scrubs! It is awesome!!! (Can you tell we really like sunflower oil?)
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20%
Approximately weights: 1 gallon = 7.5 lbs, 5 gallons = 37.5 lbs |
© 1996-2010 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved