Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout


Vitamin E Acetate


Recipes
INCI = Tocopheryl Acetate

Vitamin E has long been used for its antioxidant properties in skin care products. Now you can add it to a lotion, cream or a fixed oil that you feel could benefit from this powerful antioxidant. Vitamin E Acetate is not a preservative (fights bacteria, yeast and mold) but it will help fight free radicals and extend the shelf life of an oil that seems to be a bit more unstable that you would desire. Usage rates are 1 to 5%.

The international units (IU) per gram is 980. Vitamin E Acetate is a synthetic Vitamin E and clear in color.

    507-1073 2 oz wt Vitamin E Acetate $6.00
    507-1074 4 oz wt Vitamin E Acetate $11.00
    507-1075 8 oz wt Vitamin E Acetate $20.00
    507-1076 16 oz wt Vitamin E Acetate $38.00
    507-1077 8 lbs Vitamin E Acetate $226.00

© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software