Castor Wax

Product Details

INCI: Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 180 mg KOH / g of Fat

We’ve added another fantastic vegetable wax alternative to beeswax to our catalog just for you! Can you say lip-a-licious? Now you can make amazing lip balms, massage bars and more!

Castor Wax is pale yellow wax flake that has almost no odor. This wax is very similar to Carnauba and Candelilla in texture and gives your lip balms an extra oomph of creaminess!

Castor Wax has a melting point of approximately 190 F.