Meadowfoam Oil


Recipes
MSDS
INCI: Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 169 mg KOH / g of Fat

Our meadowfoam oil is cold pressed, unlike the majority of the oil found for sale. We knew you would like that!

Meadowfoam is a very stable oil and is high in naturally occurring tocopherols. For use in lip care, lotions , creams, butters, hair care and more. Meadowfoam provides great moisturizing, emoliency and lubricity to personal care products. The natural color of this oil will not stain the skin and provides minimal, but warmer tones to lotions and creams. Meadowfoam is a mild oil which is perfect for sensitive skin and baby products too! A little goes a long way with this fabulous cold pressed oil!

One Gallon weighs 7.47 lbs

    300-1572 4 oz wt Meadowfoam Oil $13.00
    300-1573 8 oz wt Meadowfoam Oil $24.00
    300-1574 16 oz wt Meadowfoam Oil $40.00
    300-1575 1 Gallon Meadowfoam Oil $263.00

Frosted Cupcakes Fragrance Oil


Frosted Cupcakes Fragrance Oil
This fun scent is a blend of sugar, cinnamon, caramel and pecans. This fragrance oil is a lip-safe fragrance! What does this mean to you? Well, it won't give flavor like oil Flavor Oils will, but it does give a nice odor to lip balms. If you want scent but no flavor then a lip safe fragrance oil is for you!

Body Butter Base


Body Butter, Paraben Free
This butter is the thickest of all our bases. It is almost a salve like consistency. It doesn't take much butter to soften away the roughest of dry skin. Try some today.