Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil


INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil

Our cold pressed Seabuckthorn Oil has a dark red-orange color and is perfect for adding color and regenerative properties to your lotions and creams. There is a stronger odor with Seabuckthorn but it shouldn't prevent anyone from using this oil. We like to use this oil as a low concentration additive. Try 1 to 3% in your lotions and creams and watch the beautiful color develop. Beautiful!

Would you use this oil in your lip balms? We would! Just use it like a plant extract and the resulting product will be perfect. Try 1/2 to 1%.

Enjoy!

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.3 lbs

    300-1180 1 oz wt Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil $8.00
    300-1182 4 oz wt Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil $27.50
    300-1183 8 oz wt Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil $50.50
    300-1184 16 oz wt Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil $84.00
    300-1185 1 Gallon Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil $558.00

Comforting & Honey-like


Rooibos Tea Fragrance
This fragrance makes me feel like I've been wrapped up in a blanket of warm, comforting aroma.Imagine sitting by the fire drinking a honey sweetened herbal tea. That is the scent of Rooibos Tea, so pick up a bottle today!

Caramel Toffee Flavor Oil


Caramel Toffee Flavor Oil
Sugar, cream and butter are all items that are called "rich" foods. Add them together and cook them and you move into the realm of the sublime. Both Caramel and toffee start from this rich collection of ingredients. Bring this indulgence into your lip balms with our Caramel Toffee Falvor Oil.