Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $975
Show options
From $400
Show options

Apricot Kernel Oil

$700

INCI = Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Saponification Value: 190 mg KOH / g of Fat

We hear the praises of apricot kernel oil every day. People love this hard to find oil. Apricot kernel is light in color and has a faint nutty odor that is extremely pleasant. We use it in lotions, creams, soap, lip balm, and massage oils. We are sure that once you try apricot kernel, you will love it too!

We have often been told that apricots (and the oil) have been used for many ailments. While there may be some myth to the claims, we do agree the lotions and body care products made with apricot are wonderful to the skin.

Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 30%
Body and Lip Balms: try 5 to 50%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.4 lbs; 5 gallons weighs approximately 37 lbs