Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $975
Show options
From $400
Show options

Palm Kernel Oil

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
$2000

INCI = Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil

Saponification Value: 237 mg KOH / g of Fat

THIS PRODUCT COMES IN FLAKE FORM. Happy measuring!

This oil is commonly used in place of coconut to give the same incredible lather. It makes a very hard bar that is snow white in color. Palm kernel is commonly used in expensive luxury soaps. Palm Kernel oil will help firm a too soft soap recipe. Palm Kernel oil uses less lye than coconut oil and gives the same wonderful lather. We even use coconut and palm kernel together, and I love the results!

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Reviewed by Melanie C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

I am a coconut oil soap lover but have gone into shock with the increases of prices. I used this 10 years ago and have come back to it to get that great lather benefits as the coconut oil. It all helps to stretch the dollar and maintain great soap. This company has wonderful prices and the highest of quality products. I'll be ordering more and I've made 3 batches of soap this weekend with the palm kernel oil and I'm so satisfied.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Prov31 , Tim C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

Great and clean Packaging, quick shipping and product is pure. Nice to buy from a source that is reputable. You always get the same quality items. Thanks

Loading...
Was this helpful?