INCI = Tocopherol
Our Natural Vitamin E is fabulous! It is a dark amber color and just waiting to be added to your creams, lotions, and body butters for the anti-oxidant properties.
The international units (IU) per gram are 400. If you need an all-natural product, this is the Vitamin E to use if you want a less expensive alternative, use the Vitamin E Acetate.
The Vitamin E Natural usage rate is .1 to .25% (that is 1/10th to 1/4 of a percent).