Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $975
Show options
From $400
Show options

Glycerin, Liquid (Vegetable Derived)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
$350

INCI = Glycerin

Our liquid glycerin is used for many craft items, from preserving eucalyptus stems to making lotions and soaps. Our glycerin is cosmetic grade, so you can rest assured your transparent soap is made from the best ingredients.

This is not soap. It is an additive to make liquid or transparent soaps.

Please note: this item is sold by weight. Do not be alarmed by any headspace in this bottle. We have packed the liquid glycerin in bottles with enough headspace to allow you to premix any pigment of your choice in the bottle easily.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Reviewed by Nikki C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

I make a lot of Melt & Pour soaps and before I add micas to my base I mix them with Glycerin first. It makes it easier so there are no surprise mica clumps. I've tried lots of different brands and I'm sure they are pretty much the same. HOWEVER there is something magical about the Sage's! I don't feel like it overly sticky and it incorporates the micas perfectly!

Loading...
Was this helpful?