Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $975
Show options
From $400
Show options

Jojoba Oil, Golden

$950

INCI = Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 92 mg KOH / g of Fat

Jojoba is without a doubt a cosmetic-friendly oil. Jojoba has been used for skin and hair care for hundreds of years. This jojoba has a warm golden color and a slight odor.

Use Golden Jojoba where the color will either not matter, or the natural golden hue of the oil will enhance your product. We really like this in lotions because the color is warm and creamy looking.

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.1 lbs.