Amyris Essential Oil

  • Size

12.50 12.50 12.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil

We are sorry but global availability is limited. We will reduce prices as soon as we possibly can.

Once known as West Indian Sandalwood, it is steam distilled from the wood of Amyris Balsamifera. Amyris essential oil is somewhat viscous, offering a warm-woody bottom note. Blends well with lavandin, citronella, and cedarwood.

If you find the warm, base note appealing in a lip balm or lipstick, this essential oil is FCC classified. FCC is Food Chemical Codex. We suggest making a test batch with 0.5% flavor added. Determine if this amount is suitable to you and increase, or decrease, for future batches.

IFRA Statement

This document has the standard usage rates recommended by the International Fragrance Association.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.