Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Saponification Value: 187 mg KOH / g of Fat
Don't think guacamole when thinking of avocado oil; it is light in color and fragrance. Avocado oil is truly exotic. Try it in a gentle baby soap or maybe a shaving soap for true luxury! We often find avocado oil in expensive creams and lotions. Or, for the ultimate indulgence, try a massage oil with avocado oil.
Our staff voted avocado oil to be our favorite carrier oil.
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20%
Body and Lip Balms: try 5 to 30%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%