Calendula Oil Extract
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Calendula Officinalis Extract
Calendula had long been noted for its anti-inflammatory properties. Calendula is also suggested to combat rough, scaly, and dry skin. This soft yellow oil (with a warm, herbaceous scent ) is perfect for skin creams, massage oils, and cosmetics. Perfect for sun care and baby skin. Use at the rate of 1 to 10% in most applications. The MMS Calendula Oil is made from high quality extracts without foreign particles or sludge plant products. The calendula petals are combined with a pure fractionated coconut oil to obtain the highest quality extract available. We know you will love using calendula oil in your creams and lotions. Don't forget elbow creams and cuticle treatments!
I have noticed other vendors selling calendula oil, and the price is out of this world. We have the best quality available and are offering this oil at a fabulous price. Create away!