Carrot Seed Essential Oil

  • Size

5.50 5.50 5.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (carrot) Seed Oil

Carrot seed oil is a yellowish essential oil. The odor is really pleasant. I think this oil is best used in moderation where the skin is needing some tender, loving care. When you need a little care for aging, irritated or angry skin this will be a good oil to use.

Want to use this oil in lip balms? You can! The oil is FCC and OK for use in your lip balms. Just like other essential oils, please keep the usage rate low.

Enjoy! 

IFRA Statement

This document has the standard usage rates recommended by the International Fragrance Association.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.