Chamomile Extract

  • Size

5.00 5.00 5.0 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract

Why use Chamomile Extract? Chamomile is relaxing, cleansing, moisturizing, soothing, calming, cooling, anti-inflammatory, and adds sheen to hair.

Where should you use Chamomile Extract? Shampoo, conditioner, facial cleanser, cream, acne products, dry to normal skin lotions and creams and lip balms. Whew! What a great product to use in almost any cosmetic!

Usage rates are generally 0.1 to 10%. We use up to 1% in the liquid bases like shampoo and conditioner, and 2 to 4 % in massage oils. Under extreme conditions we can see the usage as high as 10%, but not as a daily care product.

This item counts in the 10% discount applied to 16 fl oz bottles of Essential Oils, Flavor Oils, Fragrance Oils when purchased in quantities of 10 or more, mix or match!  

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.