Glycerin, Liquid (Vegetable Derived)

  • Size

3.50 3.50 3.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI = Glycerin

Our liquid glycerin is used for many craft items from preserving eucalyptus stems to making lotions and soaps. Our glycerin is cosmetic grade so you can rest assured your transparent soap is made from the best ingredients.

This is not soap, it is an additive to make liquid or transparent soaps.

Please note: this item is sold by weight. Do not be alarmed by any headspace in this bottle. We have packed the liquid glycerin in bottles with enough headspace to allow you to easily premix any pigment of your choice in the bottle.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.