Goldenseal Extract

  • Size

3.50 3.50 3.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract

Goldenseal is a popular herb for healing skin ailments such as irritations and infections. This extract is oil soluble and ready for your creams and lotions in a simple to use extract form. Our goldenseal is grown in the USA. This infusion into fractionated coconut oil makes for easy inclusion into lotions, creams, and even hair care products.

For hair care use up to 5%; for skincare in wash off applications use up to 5%, for skincare in leave-on applications, use up to 2%.

Extracts are easily added to bases or to raw mixtures. Treat as any other extract and add when the fragrance and/or preservative is being added.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.