Green Tea Butter
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI: (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil) and Camellia Sinensis Leaf Powder
Saponification Value: 180 mg KOH / g of Fat
Green tea has long been used in medicine as a health benefiting supplement. We wondered, could this ingredient really work in a fixed oil to impart a nice feel to the skin? We were quite surprised to find we really like green tea butter! We have used it in lip balms, hand creams, and in soap. The dry desert climate sure has proven to be tough on skin here. Green tea products just seem to have a life of their own. Be sure to tell us what you think. We want to know what you observe!