Ivy Extract

  • Size

4.25 4.25 4.25 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Hedera Helix (Ivy) Extract

Why has ivy been used historically? Ivy has long been known to be an astringent, stimulant, anti-cellulitis, anti-blotchiness and a wonderful skin healer.

We would suggest using ivy extract in anti-wrinkle creams, sunburn relief products, foam baths, creams, massage lotions. Use anytime you want to give the skin some tender loving care.

Usage rates are generally 0.1 to 10%. We use up to 1% in the liquid bases like shampoo and conditioner, and 2 to 4 % in massage oils. Under extreme conditions we can see the usage as high as 10%, but not as a daily care product.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.