Kukui Oil

  • Size

9.50 9.50 9.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI = Aleurites Molaccana Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 192 mg KOH / g of Fat

Kukui oil is a great oil for making lotions or using it as a massage oil, soaps, and lotions. We have even been adding it to body butters and creams. Very nice! Kukui is often added as an exotic item and can add a slightly warm color to lotions, a lovely effect.

Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20%
Body and Lip Balms: try 5 to 30%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%

1 gallon weighs 7.3 lbs, 5 gallons weighs 36.5 lbs

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.