Matcha Green Tea Extract

  • Size

6.00 6.00 6.0 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Our fantastic Matcha Green Tea Extract is made from culinary-grade matcha powder. This extract is a good source of antioxidants, polyphenols, and alkaloids. You probably already recognize the alkaloids caffeine, and theobromine.

Matcha green tea extract is a good anti-oxidant, anti-aging, sunburn protection, and skin-soothing agent. Use in lotions, serums, lip balm, and hair care.

You have heard that matcha green tea is good in the body; now try it outside the body!

This extract is ULTRA concentrated and is actually 10 times the concentration of our original Green Tea extract. A little will go a very long way!

Usage rates for this oil-soluble extract are generally 0.1 to 10%. We use up to 1% in the liquid bases like shampoo and conditioner, and 2 to 4 % in massage oils. Under extreme conditions, we can see the usage as high as 10%, but not as a daily care product.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.