Mint Green (pigment)
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Chromium Hydroxide Green
A brighter green than most. We use this color when making swirls, leaves, or watermelon rind sections of soap.
To mix a large quantity, add the 2 oz jar to 16 oz liquid glycerin. We have packed the liquid glycerin in bottles with enough headspace to allow you to do this easily.
Recommended vehicle for dispersing: glycerin.
Cold Process Soap: pale to medium bright green color
Glycerin Soap Base: same as cold process soap
Lotion: not suitable
Bath Salts: use a small amount, will not color the bathwater
Lip Balm: not suitable