Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI: Tapioca Starch
This very fluffy powder is used for making bath products that appear as powders and will deliver fragrance or moisturizing oils in the bath. Make your salts more fragrant, your powders lighter, and enjoy the water-soluble natural starch which does it all! Use from 1 to 50% in your bath products like salts, tablets, bombs, balls, and more.
We really mean fluffy! A 10 lb box of Natrasorb measures 18 * 13 * 12 inches! Imagine how much lighter your bath bombs will be when using this incredible oil-absorbing starch.