Olive Butter

  • Size

7.50 7.50 7.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI = Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Saponification Value: 188 mg KOH / g of Fat

Can't decide what to get? Olive oil or olive butter? Well, almost everyone knows the wonders of olive oil, now you can try the butter and be amazed all over again. No, you will not smell like Italian food but you can still have focaccia for lunch. Olive butter is great in balms, butters, creams, and lotions as well as soaps. You can even try this butter as a 100% pure foot balm or cuticle cream. WONDERFUL!

Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20%
Body and Lip Balms: try 5 to 100%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.