Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Saponification Value: 188 mg KOH / g of Fat
Can't decide what to get? Olive oil or olive butter? Well, almost everyone knows the wonders of olive oil. Now you can try the butter and be amazed all over again. No, you will not smell like Italian food, but you can still have focaccia for lunch. Olive butter is great in balms, butters, creams, and lotions, as well as soaps. You can even try this butter as a 100% pure foot balm or cuticle cream. WONDERFUL!
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20%
Body and Lip Balms: try 5 to 100%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%