Palm Kernel Oil

  • Size

20.00 20.00 20.0 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI = Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil

Saponification Value: 237 mg KOH / g of Fat

THIS PRODUCT COMES IN FLAKE FORM. Happy measuring!

This oil is commonly used in place of coconut to give the same incredible lather. It makes a very hard bar that is snow white in color. Palm kernel is commonly used in expensive luxury soaps. Palm Kernel oil will help firm a too soft soap recipe. Palm Kernel oil uses less lye than coconut oil and gives the same wonderful lather. We even use coconut and palm kernel together, and I love the results!

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.