Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
Palm Oil is temporarily limited to stock on hand while a new shipment is en route to our warehouse.
INCI = Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Saponification Value: 199 mg KOH / g of Fat
This oil is also known as vegetable tallow, it adds firmness to your bar soaps and gives a pale straw color too. We use lots of palm as the quality is far superior to other vegetable oils that are filler oils. Palm oil is universal and used in many expensive luxury soaps.
See the Sustainability Statement below for our product requirements.