Red Raspberry Seed Oil

  • Size

8.00 8.00 8.0 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Saponification Value: 188 mg KOH / g of Fat

Raspberry oil is high in natural tocopherols and essential fatty acids, with 30% Omega 3, 54% Omega 6, and 14% Omega 9 profile. A valuable oil for natural cosmetics! Raspberry oil has been noted to be helpful in SPF applications due to absorbance of both UV-A and UV-B. Remember that products claiming an SPF are now over-the-counter drugs and no longer cosmetics. We think raspberry oil is a great addition to face cream and worthwhile adding to your line of creams, lotions, and balms.

Cold-pressed.

One gallon weighs about 7.65 lbs.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.