Rose Otto, Bulgarian, Essential Oil

  • Size

29.00 29.00 29.0 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Oil

Rose essential oil, rose oil, oil of rose are all names for this exquisite oil. Very rose garden-like. More fragrant than you can imagine if you have never had pure rose oil.

This product will arrive in most cool locations as a crystallized material, often noted as a congealing point. Don't worry. The oil will be liquid at 83 degrees F or higher. Need it ready right away? Put the bottle in your hand or pocket. The crystals will melt readily, and you will feel like royalty!

Due to the cost of this item, we suggest use in salves, balms, creams, and similar products. This item is potent and will not be used at the same rates as most fragrance oils or essential oils. Use lightly! The fragrance carries and lasts!

This oil may even be used as a flavor (please use lightly!) in a lip balm. My favorite lip balm ever has rose as the flavor. Move over Chanel!

IFRA Statement

This document has the standard usage rates recommended by the International Fragrance Association.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.