Rosemary Essential Oil

  • Size

7.25 7.25 7.25 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI = Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil

A common cooking herb and an uncommon scent. Rosemary has been used for years in men's products and has a slightly medicinal scent. I love it in a shaving soap and so do most men. The usage rate is 1 fl oz per 6 to 8 lbs of fat. Aromatherapists recommend pregnant women and those with epilepsy avoid rosemary.

Lip balm makers: We suggest making a test batch with 0.5% flavor added. Determine if this amount is suitable for you and increase, or decrease, for future batches.

IFRA Statement

This document has the standard usage rates recommended by the International Fragrance Association.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.