Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil, Virgin

  • Size

9.50 9.50 9.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

Due to limited global availability, Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil is currently limited to stock on hand.

INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil

Our cold-pressed Seabuckthorn Oil has a dark red-orange color and is perfect for adding color and regenerative properties to your lotions and creams. There is a stronger odor with Seabuckthorn, but it shouldn't prevent anyone from using this oil. We like to use this oil as a low concentration additive. Try 1 to 3% in your lotions and creams and watch the beautiful color develop. Beautiful!

Would you use this oil in your lip balms? We would! Just use it like a plant extract, and the resulting product will be perfect. Try 1/2 to 1%.

1 gallon weighs approximately 7.3 lbs

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.