Shea Oil, Liquid
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Seed Oil
Saponification Value: 186 mg KOH / g of Fat
The liquid version of shea oil is back in the catalog! We had a liquid shea a while ago and then went to a semi-solid shea oil. I have decided that both are outstanding products, and when it comes to the final product, we need both oils. I like the liquid version of shea for massage, but I really like the semi-solid in scrubs, particularly the lip scrubs. We hope you get a chance to make products with Liquid Shea Oil and the Semi-Solid version. We think you will find uses for both.
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 30%
Body and Lip Balms: try 3 to 30%
Bar Soap: try 3 to 12.5%
One gallon weighs approximately 7.3 lbs.