Squalane Oil

  • Size

12.50 12.50 12.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Squalane

Squalane is a naturally occurring substance found in human skin. It is a natural moisturizer and lubricator of the skin. Our squalane is a natural cousin to squalene and is derived from olives, and is 100% vegetable in origin.Saponification Value: 5-15 mg KOH / g of Fat

Squalane is used in lotions to help moisturize the skin without a greasy feeling. A clear, colorless, and odorless liquid for all your lotions! Try mixing it with your smoothest lotions that have cyclomethicone, dimethicone, or similar items. This is an extraordinary lotion ingredient for the non-greasy lotions in your future.

Recommended usage is between 1 and 10%.

The following are approximate weights of the sizes available: 4 fl oz is 3.5 oz wt, 8 fl oz is 7.1 oz wt, 16 fl oz is 14.5 oz wt, 1 gallon is 6.55 lbs.

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.

Product Information Sheet

This document provides basic information regarding this product.