Tea Tree Essential Oil
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
We remember this one for its nostril clearing abilities. No kidding! We had numerous requests for Tea Tree Essential Oil, so we decided to add it to our line. Many folks know this scent by its botanical name, melaleuca. A unique scent with a great history and lore. Recommended usage for soap is 1 fl oz to 6 to 8 lbs of fat.
Lip balm makers: We suggest making a test batch with 0.5% flavor added. Determine if this amount is suitable for you and increase, or decrease, for future batches.
This document has the standard usage rates recommended by the International Fragrance Association.
Safety Data Sheet
This document provides safety, first aid, and other information regarding this product.