Titanium Dioxide (pigment)

  • Size

5.50 5.50 5.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart

Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI = Titanium Dioxide

Our titanium dioxide disperses in water so you can easily add it to your soap batch at any stage. Cover the darker oils, brighten the lighter oils, and decrease the amount of browning that can happen with some fragrance oils.

Cold Process Soap: whitens and lightens darker oils
Glycerin Soap Base: turns transparent soap opaque
Lotion: not suitable
Bath Salts: not suitable
Lip Balm: not suitable

FAQ

Frequently asked questions
about Titanium Dioxide.


 

Safety Data Sheet

This document provides safety, first aid, and
other information regarding this product.