Titanium Dioxide (pigment)
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Titanium Dioxide
Our titanium dioxide disperses in water, so you can easily add it to your soap batch at any stage. Cover the darker oils, brighten the lighter oils, and decrease the amount of browning that can happen with some fragrance oils.
Cold Process Soap: whitens and lightens darker oils
Glycerin Soap Base: turns transparent soap opaque
Lotion: not suitable
Bath Salts: not suitable
Lip Balm: not suitable