Yellow Oxide (pigment)
Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
INCI = Iron Oxides
A beautiful yellow for cold process soaps. Think of a warm, intense, earthy yellow.
To mix a large quantity, add the 2 oz jar to 16 oz liquid glycerin. We have packed the liquid glycerin in bottles with enough headspace to allow you to do this easily.
Recommended vehicle for dispersing: glycerin.
Cold Process Soap: light to dark yellow color
Glycerin Soap Base: same as cold process soap
Lotion: not suitable
Bath Salts: not suitable
Lip Balm: not suitable