Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Black Onyx (pigment)


INCI = CI77499 (or) Iron Oxides

Often used for making other colors darker or muted. To mix a large quantity, add the 2 oz jar to 16 oz liquid glycerin. We have packed the liquid glycerin in bottles with enough headspace to allow you to do this easily.

Recommended vehicle for dispersing: glycerin.

Cold Process Soap: will darken or mute other colors, or grey tones if used lightly. Black color can be achieved if used intensely.
Glycerin Soap Base: same as cold process soap
Lotion: not suitable
Bath Salts: not suitable
Lip Balm: not suitable

    513-7373 2 oz wt Black Onyx Color $4.50
    513-7376 16 oz wt Black Onyx Color $20.00

© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software