Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout

Glycerin, Liquid (Vegetable Derived)


Recipes
MSDS
INCI = Glycerin

Our liquid glycerin is used for many craft items from preserving eucalyptus stems to making lotions and soaps. Our glycerin is cosmetic grade so you can rest assured your transparent soap is made from the best ingredients.

This is not a soap, it is an additive to make liquid or transparent soaps. If you need liquid soaps or transparent soap base please go to our Bases section.

Please note: this item is sold by weight. The 16 fl ounce bottle used to pack 16 oz of glycerin has enough head space for the addition of 2 ounces of colorant. Do not be alarmed by the headspace in this bottle. Instead of using a smaller bottle we chose to use this bottle to allow for ease while mixing colors.

© 1996-2009 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software